5 Ways to Use Nourishing E Oil
Vitamin E Oil is beneficial to any skin care protocol—especially when used in conjunction with facial exercises—to combat the signs of aging. Our Nourishing E Oil is a best-seller because it’s extremely versatile and hydrating. It can be used to do everything from removing makeup and moisturizing to prepping the skin for No Lipo Lipo. While some may consider vitamin E oil to be old school, it has stood the test of time and holds its own with the modern skin care products.
Read on to learn about five uses of Nourishing E Oil:
1. Fight the Signs of Aging
Nourishing E oil’s rich antioxidant content helps block free radicals and environmental factors from damaging skin. It speeds cell regeneration, supports new skin cell growth and boosts collagen production, which is responsible for skin’s elasticity. The result is firmer, healthier skin with less fine lines and wrinkles.
Vitamin E hydrates and softens rough, dry skin anywhere on the body, from elbows and cracked heels to dry cuticles and chapped lips. Our Nourishing E Oil is also perfect for adding to bath water to improve skin moisture.
3. Treat Scars and Stretch Marks
Vitamin E yields antioxidants with strong anti-inflammatory properties that expedite healing and reduce swelling. For this reason, it is often used to reduce scarring. Rubbing it in increases nutrient levels in skin tissue, which helps diminish the appearance of stretch marks.
4. Treat Sunburns
The potent antioxidants in vitamin E neutralize the damage causes by the sun’s dangerous ultraviolet rays. Rub Nourishing E Oil into sunburnt areas to soothe and rehydrate.
Hyperpigmentation and “age spots” are caused by aging, poor liver function and free radical damage. The antioxidants in vitamin E are a powerful weapon against these factors and can prevent and reduce discoloration. Applying it topically hydrates cell membranes and rejuvenates cells to help lighten and smooth skin and diminish the appearance of hyperpigmentation.
Click through for information about Nourishing E Oil.